ZUPNIK HAVERLAND v. CURRENT BUILDERS, 7 So.3d 1132 (Fla.App. 4 Dist. 2009)
[…] (Fla. 5th DCA 2003). Further, a disagreement regarding the amount of money owed does not convert a good faith dispute into a fraudulent lien. Id. at 1020-21. Here, the undisputed testimony reflects that the contractor believed in good faith that, at the time it recorded its lien, it had completed all of the work required under the settlement agreement and, therefore, was entitled to receive the full amount listed in the lien.

We affirm as to all other issues raised without further discussion.

Affirmed.

STEVENSON and DAMOORGIAN, JJ., concur.

[1] Section 713.08, Florida Statutes, provides that a claim of lien “may be recorded at any time during the progress of the work or thereafter, but not later than 90 days after the final furnishing of the labor or services or materials by the lienor.”